Wed, 10.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Drive my Car
(Drive my Car )
2021
15:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Il Buco
(Il Buco )
2021
15:15
Kino Komuna
A Chiara
(A Chiara )
2021
15:15
Linhart Hall
Memory Box
(Memory Box )
2021
15:40
Slovenian Cinematheque
Beginning
(Dasatskisi)
2020
15:45
Kosovel Hall
Celts
(Kelti )
2021
16:00
Kino Bežigrad
Intregalde
(Intregalde)
2021
18:00
Maribox
Bird Atlas
(Atlas ptáku)
2021
18:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Heavens Above
(Nebesa )
2021
18:15
Kino Komuna
Spencer
(Spencer )
2021
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Petit maman
(Petit maman )
2021
18:45
Kino Bežigrad
The Duke
(The Duke )
2020
18:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Viridiana
(Viridiana)
1961
19:30
Linhart Hall
I'm Your Man
(Ich bin dein Mensch)
2021
20:00
APT Novo mesto
A Hero
(Ghahreman)
2021
20:15
Maribox
Everything Went Fine
(Tout s'est bien passé)
2021
20:45
Kosovel Hall
Great Freedom
(Grosse Freiheit)
2021
21:00
Kino Komuna
Atlantis
(Atlantide )
2021
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Interrogation
(Przesluchanie)
1982
21:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Kala Azar
(Kala Azar)
2020

Thu, 11.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Vortex
(Vortex )
2021
15:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Brief Encounters
(Korotkie vstreči )
1967
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Nitram
(Nitram )
2021
15:30
Linhart Hall
Paris, 13th District
(Les Olympiades, Paris 13e )
2021
15:40
Kino Komuna
Jallikattu
(Jallikattu)
2019
16:00
Kosovel Hall
Small Body
(Piccolo corpo )
2021
18:00
Maribox
Murina
(Murina )
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
The Cloud in Her Room
(Ta fang jian li de yun)
2020
18:10
Slovenian Cinematheque
Bebia, a mon seul désir
(Bebia, a mon seul désir )
2021
18:15
Kino Komuna
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
18:15
Linhart Hall
Spencer
(Spencer )
2021
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Azor
(Azor )
2021
18:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Balloon
(Qi qiu)
2019
20:00
APT Novo mesto
The Restless
(Les intranquilles )
2021
20:15
Maribox
The Worst Person in the World
(Verdens verste menneske)
2021
20:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Promised Lands
(Promised Lands )
1974
20:45
Kino Bežigrad
Titane
(Titane)
2021
21:00
Linhart Hall
Heavens Above
(Nebesa )
2021
21:10
Kosovel Hall
Beyond the Infinite Two Minutes
(Droste no hate de bokura)
2021
21:15
Kino Komuna
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn
(Babardeala cu bucluc sau porno balamuc)
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Compartment No. 6
(Hytti nro 6)
2021

Fri, 12.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Beginning
(Dasatskisi)
2020
15:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Ascent
(Voshoždenje)
1977
15:30
Kosovel Hall
Ahed's Knee
(Ha'berech)
2021
15:30
Kino Komuna
Great Freedom
(Grosse Freiheit)
2021
15:30
Linhart Hall
Hit the Road
(Jaddeh Khaki)
2021
15:45
Kino Bežigrad
Riders of Justice
(Retfardighedens ryttere)
2020
16:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Sweet Thing
(Sweet Thing)
2020
18:00
Linhart Hall
Benedetta
(Benedetta )
2021
18:00
Maribox
The Duke
(The Duke )
2020
18:10
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Cuenca Crime
(El Crimen de Cuenca )
1980
18:15
Kosovel Hall
The Restless
(Les intranquilles )
2021
18:30
Kino Komuna
I'm Your Man
(Ich bin dein Mensch)
2021
18:30
Kino Bežigrad
Nitram
(Nitram )
2021
18:45
Kinodvor Cinema
Petit maman
(Petit maman )
2021
20:00
APT Novo mesto
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
20:15
Maribox
I'm Your Man
(Ich bin dein Mensch)
2021
20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?
(Ras vkhedavt, rodesac cas vukurebt?)
2021
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Azor
(Azor )
2021
21:00
Linhart Hall
Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman
(Prasica, slabšalni izraz za žensko)
2021
21:10
Kino Komuna
The French Dispatch
(The French Dispatch )
2021
21:15
Kosovel Hall
Jallikattu
(Jallikattu)
2019

Sat, 13.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Lost Illusions
(Illusions perdues )
2021
11:00
Kino Komuna
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
15:20
Linhart Hall
A Hero
(Ghahreman)
2021
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
My Life as Lotta
(Mein Lotta-Leben )
2019
15:40
Kosovel Hall
Bert's Diary
(Berts dagbok)
2020
15:40
Kino Komuna
Murina
(Murina )
2021
15:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Alice in Wondertown
(Alicia en el pueblo de maravillas)
1991
17:45
Maribox
Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman
(Prasica, slabšalni izraz za žensko)
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Bergman Island
(Bergman Island )
2021
18:10
Kosovel Hall
Bebia, a mon seul désir
(Bebia, a mon seul désir )
2021
18:10
Kino Komuna
Everything Went Fine
(Tout s'est bien passé)
2021
18:10
Kinodvor Cinema
Small Body
(Piccolo corpo )
2021
18:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
And Then We Danced
(Da chven vitsek'vet)
2019
18:30
Linhart Hall
The French Dispatch
(The French Dispatch )
2021
20:00
APT Novo mesto
The Duke
(The Duke )
2020
20:30
Maribox
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
20:50
Kino Bežigrad
Drive my Car
(Drive my Car )
2021
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Censor
(Censor )
2021
21:00
Kino Komuna
Riders of Justice
(Retfardighedens ryttere)
2020
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Finger Man
(Le Doulos )
1962
21:00
Linhart Hall
Titane
(Titane)
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
A Chiara
(A Chiara )
2021

Sun, 14.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
The Cloud in Her Room
(Ta fang jian li de yun)
2020
15:15
Kinodvor Cinema
The Crossing
(Flukten over grensen)
2020
15:20
Linhart Hall
The French Dispatch
(The French Dispatch )
2021
15:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Léon Morin, Priest
(Léon Morin, pretre)
1961
15:45
Kino Komuna
Looking for Venera
(Në kërkim të Venerës)
2021
15:50
Kosovel Hall
The Girl and the Spider
(Das Mädchen und die Spinne)
2021
17:15
Maribox
Lost Illusions
(Illusions perdues )
2021
17:50
Kinodvor Cinema
Great Freedom
(Grosse Freiheit)
2021
18:00
Linhart Hall
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
The Worst Person in the World
(Verdens verste menneske)
2021
18:30
Kino Komuna
Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman
(Prasica, slabšalni izraz za žensko)
2021
18:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Brief Encounters
(Korotkie vstreči )
1967
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Murina
(Murina )
2021
20:00
APT Novo mesto
Small Body
(Piccolo corpo )
2021
20:15
Maribox
Titane
(Titane)
2021
20:50
Slovenian Cinematheque
Beginning
(Dasatskisi)
2020
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Atlantis
(Atlantide )
2021
21:00
Linhart Hall
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn
(Babardeala cu bucluc sau porno balamuc)
2021
21:00
Kino Komuna
Lamb
(Dyrid)
2021
21:00
Kino Bežigrad
Vortex
(Vortex )
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema

Mon, 15.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Paris, 13th District
(Les Olympiades, Paris 13e )
2021
15:30
Linhart Hall
Lost Illusions
(Illusions perdues )
2021
15:45
Kino Komuna
Beyond the Infinite Two Minutes
(Droste no hate de bokura)
2021
15:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Brighton 4th
(Brighton 4th )
2021
15:45
Kinodvor Cinema
Cop Secret
(Leynilögga)
2021
16:00
Kosovel Hall
Kala Azar
(Kala Azar)
2020
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Happening
(L'evenement )
2021
18:00
Maribox
Small Body
(Piccolo corpo )
2021
18:00
Kino Komuna
Small Body
(Piccolo corpo )
2021
18:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
Masquerade
(Maškarada)
1971
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Hit the Road
(Jaddeh Khaki)
2021
18:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Memory House
(Casa de Antiguidades)
2020
19:30
Linhart Hall
The Duke
(The Duke )
2020
20:15
Maribox
The Restless
(Les intranquilles )
2021
20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Viridiana
(Viridiana)
1961
20:40
Kino Bežigrad
I'm Your Man
(Ich bin dein Mensch)
2021
21:00
Kino Komuna
Belle: The Dragon and the Freckled Princes
(Ryu to Sobakasu no Hime)
2021
21:00
Kinodvor Cinema
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Servants
(Služobnici)
2020
22:00
Linhart Hall
Nitram
(Nitram )
2021

Tue, 16.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
The Frenchman
(Francuz)
2019
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Amparo
(Amparo )
2021
15:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Pierrot le Fou
(Pierrot le Fou )
1965
15:30
Kino Komuna
Sweet Thing
(Sweet Thing)
2020
15:45
Linhart Hall
Petit maman
(Petit maman )
2021
15:45
Kosovel Hall
The Cloud in Her Room
(Ta fang jian li de yun)
2020
17:45
Maribox
Memory Box
(Memory Box )
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Everything Went Fine
(Tout s'est bien passé)
2021
18:00
Kino Komuna
Heavens Above
(Nebesa )
2021
18:00
Linhart Hall
Inventory
(Inventura )
2021
18:20
Slovenian Cinematheque
Fruit of Paradise
(Ovoce stromu rajskych jime)
1970
18:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Ahed's Knee
(Ha'berech)
2021
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Bird Atlas
(Atlas ptáku)
2021
20:15
Maribox
Heavens Above
(Nebesa )
2021
20:50
Kino Bežigrad
Bad Luck Banging or Loony Porn
(Babardeala cu bucluc sau porno balamuc)
2021
21:00
Kino Komuna
Balloon
(Qi qiu)
2019
21:00
Linhart Hall
Drive my Car
(Drive my Car )
2021
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Memory Box
(Memory Box )
2021
21:20
Kinodvor Cinema

Wed, 17.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
(Guzen to sôzô)
2021
15:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Asya's Happiness
(Istorija Asi Kljačinoj, kotoraja ljubila, da ne vyšla zamuž)
1966
15:30
Kosovel Hall
Brighton 4th
(Brighton 4th )
2021
15:30
Linhart Hall
Compartment No. 6
(Hytti nro 6)
2021
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Memory House
(Casa de Antiguidades)
2020
16:00
Kino Komuna
The Girl and the Spider
(Das Mädchen und die Spinne)
2021
17:30
Maribox
Great Freedom
(Grosse Freiheit)
2021
18:00
Kosovel Hall
A Chiara
(A Chiara )
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Azor
(Azor )
2021
18:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Looking for Venera
(Në kërkim të Venerës)
2021
18:10
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Ascent
(Voshoždenje)
1977
18:15
Linhart Hall
A Hero
(Ghahreman)
2021
18:40
Kino Komuna
Servants
(Služobnici)
2020
20:00
Kino Metropol Celje
The Duke
(The Duke )
2020
20:15
Maribox
A Hero
(Ghahreman)
2021
20:40
Kino Bežigrad
Benedetta
(Benedetta )
2021
20:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Finger Man
(Le Doulos )
1962
21:00
Kosovel Hall
The Frenchman
(Francuz)
2019
21:00
Kino Komuna
The Restless
(Les intranquilles )
2021
21:15
Linhart Hall
Belle: The Dragon and the Freckled Princes
(Ryu to Sobakasu no Hime)
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Inventory
(Inventura )
2021

Thu, 18.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Beyond the Infinite Two Minutes
(Droste no hate de bokura)
2021
15:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
Interrogation
(Przesluchanie)
1982
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Atlantis
(Atlantide )
2021
15:30
Linhart Hall
Balloon
(Qi qiu)
2019
15:40
Kino Komuna
And Then We Danced
(Da chven vitsek'vet)
2019
16:00
Kosovel Hall
Il Buco
(Il Buco )
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Celts
(Kelti )
2021
18:00
Maribox
Petit maman
(Petit maman )
2021
18:15
Linhart Hall
Happening
(L'evenement )
2021
18:15
Slovenian Cinematheque
Léon Morin, Priest
(Léon Morin, pretre)
1961
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Amparo
(Amparo )
2021
18:30
Kino Komuna
Cop Secret
(Leynilögga)
2021
18:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Swan Song
(Swan Song)
2021
20:00
Maribox
Inventory
(Inventura )
2021
20:00
Kino Metropol Celje
Small Body
(Piccolo corpo )
2021
20:45
Kino Bežigrad
Lamb
(Dyrid)
2021
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Bebia, a mon seul désir
(Bebia, a mon seul désir )
2021
21:00
Linhart Hall
Everything Went Fine
(Tout s'est bien passé)
2021
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Lost Illusions
(Illusions perdues )
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Bird Atlas
(Atlas ptáku)
2021
21:15
Kino Komuna
Titane
(Titane)
2021

Fri, 19.11.2021



11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Kala Azar
(Kala Azar)
2020
15:20
Linhart Hall
The Restless
(Les intranquilles )
2021
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Jallikattu
(Jallikattu)
2019
15:30
Kino Komuna
The Frenchman
(Francuz)
2019
15:40
Kosovel Hall
Looking for Venera
(Në kërkim të Venerës)
2021
16:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Promised Lands
(Promised Lands )
1974
17:45
Maribox
Happening
(L'evenement )
2021
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Inventory
(Inventura )
2021
18:10
Kinodvor Cinema
Celts
(Kelti )
2021
18:15
Linhart Hall
The Worst Person in the World
(Verdens verste menneske)
2021
18:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
Brighton 4th
(Brighton 4th )
2021
18:30
Kosovel Hall
Sweet Thing
(Sweet Thing)
2020
18:40
Kino Komuna
Hit the Road
(Jaddeh Khaki)
2021
20:00
Kino Metropol Celje
The Restless
(Les intranquilles )
2021
20:15
Maribox
Lamb
(Dyrid)
2021
20:45
Kino Bežigrad
Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman
(Prasica, slabšalni izraz za žensko)
2021
20:45
Slovenian Cinematheque
Fruit of Paradise
(Ovoce stromu rajskych jime)
1970
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Intregalde
(Intregalde)
2021
21:10
Kino Komuna
Benedetta
(Benedetta )
2021
21:15
Linhart Hall
Bergman Island
(Bergman Island )
2021
21:20
Kinodvor Cinema
Murina
(Murina )
2021

Sat, 20.11.2021



11:00
Kino Komuna
Bitch, a Derogatory Term for a Woman
(Prasica, slabšalni izraz za žensko)
2021
11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Memory Box
(Memory Box )
2021
15:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
15:30
Kino Komuna
Happening
(L'evenement )
2021
15:30
Kosovel Hall
The Crossing
(Flukten over grensen)
2020
15:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Cuenca Crime
(El Crimen de Cuenca )
1980
15:30
Linhart Hall
The French Dispatch
(The French Dispatch )
2021
17:30
Maribox
Riders of Justice
(Retfardighedens ryttere)
2020
18:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Asya's Happiness
(Istorija Asi Kljačinoj, kotoraja ljubila, da ne vyšla zamuž)
1966
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
Bird Atlas
(Atlas ptáku)
2021
18:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Intregalde
(Intregalde)
2021
18:10
Kino Komuna
A Hero
(Ghahreman)
2021
18:10
Kosovel Hall
Cop Secret
(Leynilögga)
2021
20:00
Kino Metropol Celje
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
20:00
Linhart Hall
The Man from Acapulco
(Le Magnifique )
1973
20:15
Maribox
Benedetta
(Benedetta )
2021
20:30
Kino Bežigrad
Censor
(Censor )
2021
20:30
Slovenian Cinematheque
What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?
(Ras vkhedavt, rodesac cas vukurebt?)
2021
20:50
Kosovel Hall
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
(Guzen to sôzô)
2021
21:15
Kino Komuna
Swan Song
(Swan Song)
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
The Girl and the Spider
(Das Mädchen und die Spinne)
2021

Sun, 21.11.2021



11:00
Kino Komuna
The French Dispatch
(The French Dispatch )
2021
11:00
Kinodvor Cinema
What Do We See When We Look at the Sky?
(Ras vkhedavt, rodesac cas vukurebt?)
2021
15:30
Kino Komuna
Bergman Island
(Bergman Island )
2021
15:30
Kinodvor Cinema
Bert's Diary
(Berts dagbok)
2020
15:30
Kosovel Hall
My Life as Lotta
(Mein Lotta-Leben )
2019
15:30
Linhart Hall
Parallel Mothers
(Madres paralelas )
2021
16:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
The Man from Acapulco
(Le Magnifique )
1973
17:30
Maribox
Paris, 13th District
(Les Olympiades, Paris 13e )
2021
18:00
Kinodvor Cinema
Servants
(Služobnici)
2020
18:00
Kino Bežigrad
The Duke
(The Duke )
2020
18:10
Kosovel Hall
Compartment No. 6
(Hytti nro 6)
2021
18:20
Kino Komuna
The Worst Person in the World
(Verdens verste menneske)
2021
18:30
Linhart Hall
Riders of Justice
(Retfardighedens ryttere)
2020
18:40
Slovenian Cinematheque
Alice in Wondertown
(Alicia en el pueblo de maravillas)
1991
20:00
Kino Metropol Celje
A Hero
(Ghahreman)
2021
20:00
Maribox
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
(Guzen to sôzô)
2021
20:30
Kino Bežigrad
Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy
(Guzen to sôzô)
2021
21:00
Slovenian Cinematheque
Pierrot le Fou
(Pierrot le Fou )
1965
21:00
Kosovel Hall
Vortex
(Vortex )
2021
21:15
Kinodvor Cinema
Il Buco
(Il Buco )
2021
21:15
Linhart Hall
Lamb
(Dyrid)
2021
21:15
Kino Komuna
Paris, 13th District
(Les Olympiades, Paris 13e )
2021