DateHallTitleSection

Wed, 7.11.2018



On top
16:45 Kosovel Hall Donbass
(Donbass)
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
17:00 Kino Komuna Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
PERSPECTIVES
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema Petra
(Petra)
2018
PANORAMA
18:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Black Peter
(Cerny Petr)
1964
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
18:00 Maribox Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Komuna Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kosovel Hall Three Faces
(Se rokh)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 APT Novo mesto Vision
(Vision )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:15 Kinodvor Cinema Wildlife
(Wildlife )
2018
PANORAMA
19:30 Linhart Hall
(Poj mi pesem )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Maribox Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Most Beautiful Age
(Nejkrásnejsí vek)
1969
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
21:00 Kosovel Hall Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:15 Kinodvor Cinema The Rider
(The Rider )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
21:30 Kino Komuna Ash is Purest White
(Jiang hu er nv)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS

Thu, 8.11.2018



On top
09:00 Kinodvor Cinema Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Wild Pear Tree
(Ahlat Agaci)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:45 Kosovel Hall Vision
(Vision )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
15:00 Kino Komuna Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
PANORAMA
15:00 Linhart Hall The Heiresses
(Las Herederas)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
16:30 Kinodvor Cinema Scary Mother
(Sashishi deda)
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
17:00 Linhart Hall Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
(Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.)
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Party and the Guests
(O slavnosti a hostech)
1966
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:00 Kino Komuna Three Faces
(Se rokh)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:00 Kosovel Hall Transit
(Transit )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:00 Maribox Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:30 Slovenian Cinematheque Closely Watched Trains
(Ostre sledované vlaky)
1966
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Kino Komuna
(Poj mi pesem )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kinodvor Cinema Keep Going
(Continuer )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 APT Novo mesto Loro
(Loro )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kosovel Hall Styx
(Styx )
2018
PERSPECTIVES
19:30 Linhart Hall Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:30 Slovenian Cinematheque The State I Am In
(Die Innere Sicherheit )
2000
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
20:30 Maribox Transit
(Transit )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:00 Kinodvor Cinema The Load
(Teret)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
21:15 Kosovel Hall Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:30 Linhart Hall Birds of Passage
(Pajaros de verano)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:30 Kino Komuna The Reports on Sarah and Saleem
(The Reports on Sarah and Saleem)
2018
PANORAMA

Fri, 9.11.2018



On top
09:00 Kinodvor Cinema Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
(Kapten Morten lollide laeval)
2018
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Burning
(Beoning )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:30 Linhart Hall Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
14:45 Kinodvor Cinema Mellow Mud
(Es esmu seit)
2016
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
15:00 Kosovel Hall Scary Mother
(Sashishi deda)
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
15:30 Kino Komuna Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno
(Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
17:00 Kino Šiška Cinema Leave No Trace
(Leave No Trace )
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema Pity
(Pity)
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Linhart Hall Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
17:15 Slovenian Cinematheque Behold Homolka
(Ecce homo Homolka)
1970
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:30 Kosovel Hall Diary of My Mind
(Journal de ma tete)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
18:00 Maribox Vision
(Vision )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 Kosovel Hall Dovlatov
(Dovlatov )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Loves of a Blonde
(Lásky jedné plavovlásky)
1965
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Kinodvor Cinema Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Komuna One Cut of the Dead
(Kamera o tomeru na! )
2017
EXTRAVAGANZA
19:00 APT Novo mesto Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Linhart Hall My Last Year As a Loser
(Ne bom več luzerka)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
20:15 Maribox Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Jerichow
(Jerichow )
2008
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
21:00 Kino Komuna The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
(Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.)
2018
PANORAMA
21:15 Kinodvor Cinema Memoir of War
(La douleur)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
21:30 Linhart Hall Summer
(Leto )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:45 Kosovel Hall Revenge
(Revenge )
2017
EXTRAVAGANZA

Sat, 10.11.2018



On top
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
KINOBALON
14:45 Linhart Hall Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
PERSPECTIVES
14:45 Kino Komuna Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
15:00 Kosovel Hall Wallay
(Wallay)
2071
KINOBALON
16:30 Kino Šiška Cinema
(Poj mi pesem )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Kosovel Hall Aga
(Aga)
2018
PANORAMA
16:45 Linhart Hall Vision
(Vision )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema 100% Coco
(100% Coco)
2017
KINOBALON
17:00 Kino Komuna Secret Ingredient
(Isčelitel )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Firemen's Ball
(Hori, má panenko)
1967
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:30 Maribox Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:45 Kosovel Hall Border
(Gräns )
2018
PANORAMA
18:45 Slovenian Cinematheque Yella
(Yella )
2007
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
19:00 Kino Šiška Cinema Birds of Passage
(Pajaros de verano)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 Kinodvor Cinema Girl
(Girl )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Linhart Hall The Favourite
(The Favourite)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 APT Novo mesto The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Kino Komuna Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Maribox The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Kino Metropol Celje Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:00 Kosovel Hall Ash is Purest White
(Jiang hu er nv)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Cremator
(Spalovač mrtvol)
1969
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
21:15 Kinodvor Cinema Revenge
(Revenge )
2017
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:30 Kino Šiška Cinema Climax
(Climax )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:30 Linhart Hall Wildlife
(Wildlife )
2018
PANORAMA
21:45 Kino Komuna Rojo
(Rojo )
2018
PANORAMA

Sun, 11.11.2018



On top
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Pichku's Dream
(Halkaa )
2018
KINOBALON
14:30 Kino Komuna Birds of Passage
(Pajaros de verano)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:45 Kinodvor Cinema Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
(Kapten Morten lollide laeval)
2018
KINOBALON
14:45 Kosovel Hall The Rider
(The Rider )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
14:45 Linhart Hall Wild Pear Tree
(Ahlat Agaci)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
16:30 Kinodvor Cinema Asako I & II
(Netemo sametemo)
2018
PANORAMA
16:30 Kino Šiška Cinema Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Black Peter
(Cerny Petr)
1964
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:00 Kino Komuna Styx
(Styx )
2018
PERSPECTIVES
17:00 Kosovel Hall The War Game
(Krig)
2017
KINOBALON
18:00 Maribox Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
18:30 Kino Šiška Cinema Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:30 Linhart Hall The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:45 Kosovel Hall Crystal Swan
(Hrustal )
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
19:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Capricious Summer
(Rozmarné léto)
1968
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 APT Novo mesto Girl
(Girl )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kinodvor Cinema In the Aisles
(In den Gängen )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Komuna My Last Year As a Loser
(Ne bom več luzerka)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
20:00 Kino Metropol Celje Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Maribox The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
20:30 Slovenian Cinematheque Ghosts
(Gespenster )
2005
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
21:00 Kosovel Hall I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
(Imi este indiferent daca in istorie vom intra ca barbari)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:00 Kino Šiška Cinema Summer
(Leto )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:15 Kino Komuna High Life
(High Life )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:30 Kinodvor Cinema Europe in Short - Section 1
()
EUROPE IN SHORT
21:30 Linhart Hall Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA

Mon, 12.11.2018



On top
08:45 Kinodvor Cinema Pichku's Dream
(Halkaa )
2018
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Little White Lie
(La Mentirita Blanca )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
14:30 Kosovel Hall Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema Crystal Swan
(Hrustal )
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
15:00 Linhart Hall Memoir of War
(La douleur)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
15:00 Kino Komuna Mug
(Twarz)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Kino Šiška Cinema Wildlife
(Wildlife )
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Kosovel Hall Dede
(Dede )
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
17:00 Kino Komuna The Load
(Teret)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The State I Am In
(Die Innere Sicherheit )
2000
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
17:15 Kinodvor Cinema Diary of My Mind
(Journal de ma tete)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:30 Linhart Hall The Captain
(Der Hauptmann)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
18:00 Maribox Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Metropol Celje Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kosovel Hall Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
PANORAMA
19:00 Kino Šiška Cinema The Favourite
(The Favourite)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 Kinodvor Cinema The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
19:00 Kino Komuna Vision
(Vision )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:15 Slovenian Cinematheque Daisies
(Sedmikrásky )
1966
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
20:00 Linhart Hall History of Love
(Zgodovina ljubezni )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Maribox Styx
(Styx )
2018
PERSPECTIVES
21:00 Kinodvor Cinema Europe in Short - Section 2

EUROPE IN SHORT
21:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Joke
(Žert)
1969
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
21:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Girl
(Girl )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:15 Kino Komuna Leave No Trace
(Leave No Trace )
2018
PANORAMA
21:15 Kosovel Hall Pity
(Pity)
2018
PANORAMA

Tue, 13.11.2018



On top
09:00 Kinodvor Cinema The War Game
(Krig)
2017
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema The Interpreter
(Tlmočník)
2018
PANORAMA
14:30 Kino Komuna Donbass
(Donbass)
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
14:30 Kosovel Hall In the Aisles
(In den Gängen )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema The Heiresses
(Las Herederas)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
15:00 Linhart Hall The Prayer
(La priere)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
16:45 Kino Komuna Dogman
(Dogman )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
17:00 Kosovel Hall Little White Lie
(La Mentirita Blanca )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Ear
(Ucho)
1970
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:00 Kino Šiška Cinema The Rider
(The Rider )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
17:15 Linhart Hall Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:00 Maribox Border
(Gräns )
2018
PANORAMA
19:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Behold Homolka
(Ecce homo Homolka)
1970
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Kosovel Hall Rojo
(Rojo )
2018
PANORAMA
19:00 Kino Metropol Celje The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Komuna Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
19:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Aga
(Aga)
2018
PANORAMA
19:15 Kinodvor Cinema The Image Book
(Le Livre d'image )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:30 Linhart Hall Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:15 Maribox High Life
(High Life )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
20:45 Slovenian Cinematheque Barbara
(Barbara )
2012
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
21:15 Kosovel Hall Climax
(Climax )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:15 Kinodvor Cinema Europe in Short - Section 3

EUROPE IN SHORT
21:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Mandy
(Mandy)
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:15 Linhart Hall The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
21:15 Kino Komuna Wild Pear Tree
(Ahlat Agaci)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS

Wed, 14.11.2018



On top
09:00 Kinodvor Cinema Wallay
(Wallay)
2071
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Dovlatov
(Dovlatov )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:45 Linhart Hall Person to Person
(Person to Person )
2017
PANORAMA
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema Centaur
(Centaur )
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
15:00 Kosovel Hall Keep Going
(Continuer )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
15:30 Kino Komuna Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Kosovel Hall Memoir of War
(La douleur)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Kino Šiška Cinema The Captain
(Der Hauptmann)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Linhart Hall The Interpreter
(Tlmočník)
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema History of Love
(Zgodovina ljubezni )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Jerichow
(Jerichow )
2008
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
18:00 Maribox The Load
(Teret)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
18:30 Kino Komuna Loro
(Loro )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Intimate Lighting
(Intimní osvetlení)
1965
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Kino Metropol Celje Loro
(Loro )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Linhart Hall Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Ederlezi Rising
(Ederlezi Rising )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
19:15 Kosovel Hall The Heiresses
(Las Herederas)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
19:30 Kinodvor Cinema Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
PERSPECTIVES
20:00 Maribox Girl
(Girl )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:30 Slovenian Cinematheque Cremator
(Spalovač mrtvol)
1969
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
21:30 Kino Šiška Cinema Border
(Gräns )
2018
PANORAMA
21:30 Kosovel Hall Burning
(Beoning )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:30 Kino Komuna Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:30 Linhart Hall The River
(Ozen)
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
21:30 Kinodvor Cinema Three Faces
(Se rokh)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS

Thu, 15.11.2018



On top
09:00 Kinodvor Cinema 100% Coco
(100% Coco)
2017
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
(Imi este indiferent daca in istorie vom intra ca barbari)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:30 Linhart Hall Asako I & II
(Netemo sametemo)
2018
PANORAMA
15:00 Kosovel Hall Diary of My Mind
(Journal de ma tete)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema Styx
(Styx )
2018
PERSPECTIVES
15:30 Kino Komuna Little White Lie
(La Mentirita Blanca )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
16:45 Linhart Hall Leave No Trace
(Leave No Trace )
2018
PANORAMA
16:45 Kosovel Hall The Image Book
(Le Livre d'image )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Ghosts
(Gespenster )
2005
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
17:00 Kino Šiška Cinema Keep Going
(Continuer )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema Mellow Mud
(Es esmu seit)
2016
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
17:30 Kino Komuna Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:00 Maribox Hannah
(Hannah)
2017
PERSPECTIVES
18:45 Kosovel Hall Capernaum
(Capharnaüm )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Linhart Hall Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Šiška Cinema The Guilty
(Den skyldige)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
19:00 Kino Metropol Celje Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Kinodvor Cinema Mug
(Twarz)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Slovenian Cinematheque The Firemen's Ball
(Hori, má panenko)
1967
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
20:00 Maribox Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:30 Kino Komuna Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno
(Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
21:00 Kosovel Hall Secret Ingredient
(Isčelitel )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
21:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Party and the Guests
(O slavnosti a hostech)
1966
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
21:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Transit
(Transit )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:30 Kinodvor Cinema The Captain
(Der Hauptmann)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
21:45 Linhart Hall Border
(Gräns )
2018
PANORAMA

Fri, 16.11.2018



On top
09:00 Kinodvor Cinema Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Dede
(Dede )
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
11:00 Kosovel Hall The Other Side of Everything
(Druga strana svega )
2017
PANORAMA
15:00 Kino Komuna Crystal Swan
(Hrustal )
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
15:00 Linhart Hall I Do Not Care If We Go Down in History as Barbarians
(Imi este indiferent daca in istorie vom intra ca barbari)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema The Reports on Sarah and Saleem
(The Reports on Sarah and Saleem)
2018
PANORAMA
15:00 Kosovel Hall The River
(Ozen)
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
16:45 Kino Šiška Cinema The Interpreter
(Tlmočník)
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque The Joke
(Žert)
1969
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:00 Kino Komuna The Prayer
(La priere)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:15 Kosovel Hall The Load
(Teret)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
17:30 Kinodvor Cinema Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
17:45 Linhart Hall Girl
(Girl )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:00 Maribox Loveling
(Benzinho )
2018
PANORAMA
18:45 Slovenian Cinematheque The Ear
(Ucho)
1970
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Kino Šiška Cinema Revenge
(Revenge )
2017
EXTRAVAGANZA
19:00 Kino Metropol Celje Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
19:30 Kinodvor Cinema Person to Person
(Person to Person )
2017
PANORAMA
19:30 Kino Komuna Utoya - July 22
(Utoya 22. juli)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:45 Kosovel Hall Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.
(Matangi/Maya/M.I.A.)
2018
PANORAMA
20:00 Maribox Climax
(Climax )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
20:00 Linhart Hall Loro
(Loro )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:45 Slovenian Cinematheque Capricious Summer
(Rozmarné léto)
1968
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
21:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Suspiria
(Suspiria)
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:30 Kinodvor Cinema Centaur
(Centaur )
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
21:30 Kino Komuna Ederlezi Rising
(Ederlezi Rising )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:30 Kosovel Hall High Life
(High Life )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS

Sat, 17.11.2018



On top
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Gordon and Paddy
(Gordon and Paddy )
2017
KINOBALON
11:00 Kosovel Hall My Last Year As a Loser
(Ne bom več luzerka)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
14:30 Kino Komuna Dede
(Dede )
2017
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
14:45 Kosovel Hall 100% Coco
(100% Coco)
2017
KINOBALON
15:00 Kinodvor Cinema Mug
(Twarz)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
16:30 Kino Šiška Cinema Daughter of Mine
(Figlia mia )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Kosovel Hall Woman at War
(Kona fer i strid)
2018
PERSPECTIVES
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Loves of a Blonde
(Lásky jedné plavovlásky)
1965
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:00 Kino Komuna The Favourite
(The Favourite)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
17:00 Kinodvor Cinema The War Game
(Krig)
2017
KINOBALON
18:00 Maribox Non-Fiction
(Doubles vies)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:45 Kino Šiška Cinema Rojo
(Rojo )
2018
PANORAMA
18:45 Kinodvor Cinema Secret Ingredient
(Isčelitel )
2017
PERSPECTIVES
19:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Closely Watched Trains
(Ostre sledované vlaky)
1966
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Kosovel Hall Ederlezi Rising
(Ederlezi Rising )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
19:30 Kino Komuna Climax
(Climax )
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA
19:30 Linhart Hall Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:00 Kino Metropol Celje Shoplifters
(Manbiki kazoku )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:15 Maribox Loro
(Loro )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Phoenix
(Phoenix )
2014
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
21:00 Kino Šiška Cinema The House That Jack Built
(The House That Jack Built)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:15 Kosovel Hall Asako I & II
(Netemo sametemo)
2018
PANORAMA
21:15 Kinodvor Cinema One Cut of the Dead
(Kamera o tomeru na! )
2017
EXTRAVAGANZA
21:30 Kino Komuna Mandy
(Mandy)
2018
EXTRAVAGANZA

Sun, 18.11.2018



On top
11:00 Kosovel Hall Captain Morten and the Spider Queen
(Kapten Morten lollide laeval)
2018
KINOBALON
11:00 Kinodvor Cinema Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno
(Mektoub, My Love: Canto Uno)
2017
AVANTPREMIERES
14:00 Linhart Hall Aga
(Aga)
2018
PANORAMA
14:30 Kinodvor Cinema Ash is Purest White
(Jiang hu er nv)
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:30 Kino Komuna Dovlatov
(Dovlatov )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
14:30 Kosovel Hall Pichku's Dream
(Halkaa )
2018
KINOBALON
16:00 Linhart Hall Loro
(Loro )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
16:45 Kosovel Hall Petra
(Petra)
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Slovenian Cinematheque Intimate Lighting
(Intimní osvetlení)
1965
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
17:00 Kino Šiška Cinema Pity
(Pity)
2018
PANORAMA
17:00 Kino Komuna Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
17:15 Kinodvor Cinema Wallay
(Wallay)
2071
KINOBALON
18:00 Maribox Winter Flies
(Všechno bude)
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
18:30 Slovenian Cinematheque The Most Beautiful Age
(Nejkrásnejsí vek)
1969
RETRO: CZECH NEW WAVE
19:00 Linhart Hall Happy as Lazzaro
(Lazzaro felice )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:00 Kino Šiška Cinema High Life
(High Life )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
19:00 Kosovel Hall The Reports on Sarah and Saleem
(The Reports on Sarah and Saleem)
2018
PANORAMA
19:00 Kinodvor Cinema Transit
(Transit )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
19:15 Kino Komuna Summer
(Leto )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
20:00 Maribox Sunset
(Napszállta )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
20:15 Slovenian Cinematheque Yella
(Yella )
2007
HOMMAGE: C. PETZOLD
21:15 Kinodvor Cinema Donbass
(Donbass)
2018
FOCUS: EAST BY NORTHEAST
21:15 Kino Šiška Cinema Person to Person
(Person to Person )
2017
PANORAMA
21:30 Linhart Hall In the Aisles
(In den Gängen )
2018
AVANTPREMIERES
21:30 Kosovel Hall The Image Book
(Le Livre d'image )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS
21:45 Kino Komuna Burning
(Beoning )
2018
KINGS & QUEENS